2018-19 NIRA Schedule

Saturday September 01, 2018
Saturday, September 01
Final
Harvard * ^
32
Saturday, September 01
Final
Molloy * ^
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
Saturday, September 01
2:00 PM
Sunday September 02, 2018
Sunday, September 02
Final
Sunday, September 02
Final
Friday September 07, 2018
Friday, September 07
Final
Saturday September 08, 2018
Dartmouth * ^
40
Saturday, September 08
Final
Saturday, September 08
Final
Saturday, September 08
Final
LIU Post * ^
0
Molloy
36
Saturday, September 08
Final
Saturday, September 08
Final
Saturday, September 08
Final
Friday September 14, 2018
Army West Point Bs
24
Friday, September 14
Final
Saturday September 15, 2018
Brown * ^
7
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Bryant
22
Saturday, September 15
Final
Quinnipiac * ^
41
Norwich
26
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Cancelled
Bowdoin
66
Roger Williams
7
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Molloy Forfeit; 10 v. 10 Exhibition
Monday September 17, 2018
Monday, September 17
Final
Saturday September 22, 2018
Navy
0
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final
West Chester * ^
27
Brown
38
Saturday, September 22
Final
Colby
5
Bowdoin
51
Saturday, September 22
Final
Harvard * ^
13
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final
Sunday September 23, 2018
Molloy * ^
0
Sunday, September 23
Final
@ Brown Molloy forfeit - short sided friendly
Sunday, September 23
Final
Saturday September 29, 2018
Amherst
Saturday, September 29
TBA
Saturday, September 29
Final
@ Pitt
Saturday, September 29
Final
Navy
15
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final
Sunday September 30, 2018
Castleton * ^
7
Molloy
109
Sunday, September 30
Final
Thursday October 04, 2018
Thursday, October 04
Final
Castleton forfeit
Saturday October 06, 2018
Saturday, October 06
Final
Penn State
22
Saturday, October 06
Final
Norwich * ^
26
Saturday, October 06
Final
Quinnipiac * ^
21
Harvard
24
Saturday, October 06
Final
New England * ^
8
Bowdoin
55
Saturday, October 06
Final
Game Moved to 2:00 PM Start Time
Friday October 12, 2018
Friday, October 12
Final
Saturday October 13, 2018
Brown * ^
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Bowdoin
33
Vassar
39
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday October 20, 2018
Saturday, October 20
Final
Penn State
26
Saturday, October 20
Final
Brown * ^
7
Harvard
76
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
Molloy * ^
0
Bowdoin
28
Saturday, October 20
Final
Forfeit
Saturday, October 20
Final
Sunday October 21, 2018
Sunday, October 21
Final
Sunday, October 21
Final
Thursday October 25, 2018
Penn State University
38
Thursday, October 25
Final
Saturday October 27, 2018
Saturday, October 27
Cancelled
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
Sacred Heart * ^
28
Molloy
0
Saturday, October 27
Final
Sunday October 28, 2018
Norwich * ^
29
Brown
24
Sunday, October 28
Final
LIU Post * ^
7
Sunday, October 28
Final
Friday November 02, 2018
Air Force
Friday, November 02
Cancelled
Saturday November 03, 2018
Saturday, November 03
Final
Saturday, November 03
Final
Bowdoin * ^
10
Saturday, November 03
Final
Saturday November 10, 2018
Saturday, November 10
TBA
2018 NIRA Quarterfinals
Saturday, November 10
TBA
2018 NIRA Quarterfinals
Saturday, November 10
Final
2018 NIRA Quarterfinals
Saturday, November 10
Final
NIRA Tier 2 Cup Championship
Saturday, November 10
Final
NIRA Playoff Quarterfinals 2018 NIRA Quarterfinals
Friday November 16, 2018
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Dartmouth (Scully-Fahey Field)
Sunday November 18, 2018
Harvard %
14
Sunday, November 18
Final
Scully-Fahey Field
Saturday March 23, 2019
West Chester 7's Tournament
Saturday, March 23
TBA
Delaware
0
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ West Chester 7's Tournament Mount 1 team
UMBC
17
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ West Chester 7's Tournament Mount 2 team
Bloomsburg
0
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ West Chester 7's Tournament Mount 1 team vs. Bloomsburg 2 team
Bloomsburg
19
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ West Chester 7's Tournament Mount 2 team vs. Bloomsburg 1 team
Saturday, March 23
Final
West Chester 7's Tournament | Mount 2 team vs. West Chester 1 team
Saturday, March 23
Final
West Chester 7's Tournament | Mount 1 team vs. West Chester 2 team
Bloomsburg
0
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ West Chester 7's Tournament Mount 1 team vs. Bloomsburg 1 team (Semi Finals)
Bloomsburg
10
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ West Chester 7's Tournament Mount 2 team vs. Bloomsburg 2 team (Consolation, 7th Place)
Saturday, March 23
Final
Mount 1 team vs. West Chester 1 team (Finals)
Saturday March 30, 2019
Bloomsburg University 7's Tournament
Saturday, March 30
TBA
Saturday, March 30
Final
Crimson’s 7s Tournament
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Cambridge, MA Crimson's 7s Tournament
Princeton University
10
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Bloomsburg, Pa. | Bloomsburg 7's Tournament Mount team 2 vs. Princeton team 2
Bloomsburg University
10
Saturday, March 30
Final
Mount team 1 vs. Bloomsburg team 1
Bloomsburg University
0
Saturday, March 30
Final
Mount team 2 vs. Bloomsburg team 2
Saturday, March 30
Final
Crimson’s 7s Tournament
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Cambridge, MA - Harvard
Delaware
0
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Bloomsburg, Pa. | Bloomsburg 7's Tournament Mount team 1 vs. Delaware
Scranton University
0
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Bloomsburg, Pa. | Bloomsburg 7's Tournament Mount team 2 vs. Scranton
Saturday, March 30
Final
Crimson?s 7s Tournament
Princeton University
25
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Bloomsburg, Pa. | Bloomsburg 7's Tournament Mount team 1 vs. Princeton team 1
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Cambridge, MA Crimson's 7s Tournament
Navy
5
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Bloomsburg, Pa. | Bloomsburg 7's Tournament Mount team 2 vs. Navy team 2 (Challenger Plate Semi Final)
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Cambridge, MA Crimson's 7s Tournament
Navy
5
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Bloomsburg, Pa. | Bloomsburg 7's Tournament Mount team 1 vs. Navy team 1 (Cup Semi Final)
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Bloomsburg, Pa. | Bloomsburg 7's Tournament Mount team 2 vs. West Chester (Challenger Plate Championship)
Princeton University
25
Saturday, March 30
Final
@ Bloomsburg, Pa. | Bloomsburg 7's Tournament Mount team 1 vs. Princeton team 1 (Cup Championship)
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday April 06, 2019
University of Pennsylvania's 7's Tournament
Saturday, April 06
8:00 AM
University of Pennsylvania
5
Saturday, April 06
Final
Mount team 1 vs. UPenn
Princeton University
12
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ University of Pennsylvania's 7' Tournament | Philadelphia, Pa. Mount team 2 vs. Princeton
Navy
5
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ University of Pennsylvania's 7' Tournament | Philadelphia, Pa. Mount team 1 vs. Navy team 2
Navy
27
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ University of Pennsylvania's 7' Tournament | Philadelphia, Pa. Mount team 2 vs. Navy team 1
Brown Bs
5
Saturday, April 06
Final
Brown 7s Tournament
NEC 7's
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Navy
28
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ University of Pennsylvania's 7' Tournament | Philadelphia, Pa. Mount team 1 vs. Navy team 1
University of Pennsylvania
15
Saturday, April 06
Final
Mount team 2 vs. UPenn (Fifth Plce)
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ Providence, RI Brown 7s Tournament
Navy
5
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ University of Pennsylvania's 7' Tournament | Philadelphia, Pa. Mount team 1 vs. Navy team 2 (Third Place)
Saturday, April 06
Final - OT
@ Providence, RI Brown 7s Tournament
Army West Point Bs
17
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ Providence, RI Brown 7s Tournament
Saturday April 13, 2019
Pioneer's 7's Tournament (Pioneer Cup)
Saturday, April 13
9:00 AM
Pioneer's 7s Tournament
Brown
0
Harvard
38
Saturday, April 13
Final
Norwich U *
5
Saturday, April 13
Final
Pioneer 7's Tournament
Saturday, April 13
Final
@ Fairfield, Conn. (Sacred Heart) Pioneer's 7s Tournament
Saturday, April 13
Final
Pioneer 7's Tournament
Princeton
5
Harvard
29
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
@ Fairfield, Conn. (Sacred Heart) Pioneer's 7s Tournament
Saturday, April 13
Final
Pioneer 7's Tournament
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
@ Fairfield, Conn. (Sacred Heart) Pioneer's 7s Tournament
Norwich University
7
Saturday, April 13
Final
@ Fairfield, Conn. (Sacred Heart) Pioneer's 7s Tournament (Semi Final)
Army B *
17
Saturday, April 13
Final
Pioneer 7's Tournament
Saturday, April 13
Final
@ Fairfield, Conn. (Sacred Heart) Pioneer's 7s Tournament (Championship)
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday April 20, 2019
Navy Legacy 7's Tournament
Saturday, April 20
8:00 AM
Polar Bear 7's Tournament
Saturday, April 20
10:20 AM
Delaware University
0
Saturday, April 20
Final
@ Navy Legacy 7's Tournament | Annapolis, Md. Mount vs. Delaware (Team A)
Saturday, April 20
Final
@ Brunswich, ME Polar Bear 7s
Penn State University
10
Saturday, April 20
Final
@ Navy Legacy 7's Tournament | Annapolis, Md. Mount vs. Penn State (Team B)
Navy
0
Saturday, April 20
Final
Mount vs. Navy (Team B)
Northeastern
12
Saturday, April 20
Final
@ Brunswich, ME Polar Bear 7s
Boston University
7
Saturday, April 20
Final
@ Navy Legacy 7's Tournament | Annapolis, Md. Mount vs. Boston University (Team A)
Saturday, April 20
Final
@ Brunswich, ME Polar Bear 7s
Penn State University
14
Saturday, April 20
Final
@ Navy Legacy 7's Tournament | Annapolis, Md. Semifinals: Mount vs. Penn State (Team A)
Norwich U
26
Saturday, April 20
Final
@ Brunswich, ME Polar Bear 7s
Navy
14
Saturday, April 20
Final
Championship: Mount vs. Navy (Team A)
Saturday May 04, 2019
Colby
Saturday, May 04
12:00 PM
Saturday May 25, 2019
Central Washington
Saturday, May 25
8:20 AM
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tuscon Arizona
Davenport
Saturday, May 25
11:20 AM
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tuscon Arizona
Life
Saturday, May 25
3:20 PM
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tuscon Arizona
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season